Does this indicate that the ECM ( which controls voltage to the injectors??) is failing, not the injectors? I'm posting below a link that tells how to "resolve" this issue, it's the same for both codes though. I'm going to to start at the last first and then that should narrow it down in one step, correct?
Aslo, how do I change my user name on this site??

P0267-FUEL INJECTOR 3 CIRCUIT LOW
For a complete wiring diagram Refer to Section 8W
When Monitored:
With the engine cranking or running.
Set Condition:
The ECM detects a short to ground on a Fuel Injector Control circuit.
Possible Causes
ENGINE CONTROL MODULE
INTERMITTENT CONDITION
FUEL INJECTOR CONTROL CIRCUIT SHORTED TO VOLTAGE
FUEL INJECTOR CONTROL CIRCUIT SHORTED TO GROUND
FUEL INJECTOR CIRCUITS SHORTED TOGETHER
FUEL INJECTOR CONTROL CIRCUIT OPEN
FUEL INJECTOR
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Always perform the Pre-Diagnostic Troubleshooting procedure before proceeding. (Refer to 9 - ENGINE - DIAGNOSIS AND TESTING)
Diagnostic Test
1. VERIFY ACTIVE DTC
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NOTE: If the ECM detects and stores a DTC, the ECM also stores the engine/vehicle operating conditions under which the DTC was set. Some of these conditions are displayed on the scan tool at the same time the DTC is displayed.
NOTE: Before erasing stored DTCs, record these conditions. Attempting to duplicate these conditions may assist when checking for an active DTC.
Turn the ignition on.
With the scan tool, erase the ECM DTCs.
Attempt to start the engine and test drive the vehicle.
With the scan tool, read the ECM DTCs.
Did this DTC set again?
Yes
Go To2
No
Refer to the *CHECKING FOR AN INTERMITTENT DTC Diagnostic Procedure. (Refer to 9 - ENGINE - DIAGNOSIS AND TESTING)
2. CHECKING FOR OTHER DTCS
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NOTE: An open ASD power supply to the ECM will cause multiple DTC's including this DTC to set.
NOTE: Check the ECM for other DTC's. If other DTC's are set with this DTC refer to the symptom list and perform the CHECKING THE ECM POWER AND GROUND CIRCUITS test before continuing.
If the ECM power and ground circuits are functioning properly continue with this test.
Yes
Go To3
3. FUEL INJECTOR CONTROL CIRCUIT SHORTED TO VOLTAGE
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Turn the ignition off.
Disconnect all of the Cylinder Fuel Injector harness connectors.
Disconnect the ECM harness connectors.
Remove the ASD Relay from the PDC.
Connect a jumper wire between cavity 30 and cavity 87 of the ASD Relay connector.
Turn the ignition on.
Measure the voltage of each Fuel Injector High-Side Control circuit.
Measure the voltage of each Fuel Injector Low-Side Control circuit.
Is the voltage above 1.0 volt for any of the measurements?
Yes
Repair the appropriate Fuel Injector Control circuit for a short to voltage.
Perform the ECM Verification Test Ver. 1 (Refer to 9 - ENGINE - DIAGNOSIS AND TESTING).
No
Go To4
4.FUEL INJECTOR CONTROL CIRCUIT SHORTED TO GROUND
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Turn the ignition off.
Remove the jumper wire and install the ASD Relay.
Measure the resistance between ground and each Fuel Injector High-Side Control circuits.
Measure the resistance between ground and each Fuel Injector Low-Side Control circuits.
Is the resistance below 1000 ohms for any of the measurements?
Yes
Repair the Fuel Injector Control circuit for a short to ground.
Perform the ECM Verification Test Ver. 1 (Refer to 9 - ENGINE - DIAGNOSIS AND TESTING).
No
Go To5
5. FUEL INJECTOR CIRCUITS SHORTED TOGETHER
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Measure the resistance between each of the Fuel Injector High-Side Control circuits and the Fuel Injector Low-Side Control circuits.
Is the resistance below 1000 ohms for any of the measurements?
Yes
Repair the Fuel Injector circuits that measured below 1000 ohms for a short together.
Perform the ECM Verification Test Ver. 1 (Refer to 9 - ENGINE - DIAGNOSIS AND TESTING).
No
Go To6
6. FUEL INJECTOR CONTROL CIRCUIT OPEN
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Measure the resistance of each Fuel Injector High-Side and Low-Side Control circuits between its respective injector harness connector and the ECM harness connector.
Is the resistance below 10.0 ohms for each measurement?
Yes
Go To7
No
Repair the appropriate Fuel Injector Control circuit for an open.
Perform the ECM Verification Test Ver. 1 (Refer to 9 - ENGINE - DIAGNOSIS AND TESTING).
7. CYLINDER FUEL INJECTOR
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Measure the resistance between the terminals of each Fuel Injector.
Is the resistance approximately 185k ohms (+/- 10%) for each injector?
Yes
Go to 8
No
Replace the Fuel Injector in accordance with the Service Information.
Perform the ECM Verification Test Ver. 1. (Refer to 9 - ENGINE - DIAGNOSIS AND TESTING)
8. CYLINDER FUEL INJECTOR
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Measure the resistance between each terminal of Fuel Injector #1 and ground.
Repeat the above step for all Fuel Injectors.
Is the resistance above 500k ohms for each measurement?
Yes
Replace and program the Engine Control Module in accordance with the Service Information.
Perform the ECM Verification Test Ver. 1 (Refer to 9 - ENGINE - DIAGNOSIS AND TESTING).
No
Replace the Fuel Injector that did not measure above 500k ohms to ground.
Perform the ECM Verification Test Ver. 1 (Refer to 9 - ENGINE - DIAGNOSIS AND TESTING).